
Data packs / Mod
Amethyst Golem Refreshed
by Anas099
Amethyst Golem Refreshed is an adventure, magic and mobs Minecraft mod from Anas099 with 17.4K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Amethyst Golem Refreshed is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Amethyst Golem Refreshed already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Amethyst Golem Refreshed along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Amethyst Golem is a Natural Spawning Golem that Spawn in Amethyst Geodes. Amethyst Golem is a Hostile Mob with its Deadly Attacks it can destroy a full Netherite Armor Player so be careful while Fighting it...
How to install Amethyst Golem Refreshed
Two ways to add Amethyst Golem Refreshed to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs Amethyst Golem Refreshed with Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Amethyst Golem Refreshed file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Amethyst Golem Refreshed depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt profile.
Amethyst Golem Refreshedversions & compatibility
Amethyst Golem Refreshed targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Amethyst Golem Refreshed
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Amethyst Golem Refreshed
- Run Amethyst Golem Refreshed on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Datapack, Fabric, Forge and Quilt is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




