Data packs / Mod

Biome Vote Swamp

by EMD123

1.1K downloads19 followers
ModmobsworldgenDatapackFabricForgeMinecraftNeoForgeQuilt
Host Biome Vote SwampEdit Biome Vote Swamp

Biome Vote Swamp is a mobs and worldgen Minecraft mod from EMD123 with 1.1K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, Minecraft, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Biome Vote Swamp is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Biome Vote Swamp already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Biome Vote Swamp along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

How The Swamp Update Should Have Been!

How to install Biome Vote Swamp

Two ways to add Biome Vote Swamp to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Biome Vote Swamp with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, Minecraft, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Biome Vote Swamp file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, Minecraft, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Biome Vote Swamp depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, Minecraft, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Biome Vote Swampversions & compatibility

Biome Vote Swamp targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, Minecraft, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Biome Vote Swamp

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

YUNG's API

by YUNGNICKYOUNG
23.7M downloads
libraryworldgenFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Cobblemon

by BlazingBRO
22.1M downloads
adventuremobsworldgenFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Biome Vote Swamp