Data packs / Mod

EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat

by krimzik

1.4K downloads5 followers
Modgame-mechanicsDatapackFabric
Host EnvironmentZ + The Aether CompatEdit EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat

EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat is a game-mechanics Minecraft mod from krimzik with 1.4K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack and Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

A compatibility between EnvironmentZ and The Aether that makes the weather a lot colder as you would probably expect at higher altitudes.

How to install EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat

Two ways to add EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat with Datapack and Fabric and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack and Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack and Fabric profile.

EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compatversions & compatibility

EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat targets Datapack and Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Geckolib

by Gecko
41.3M downloads
game-mechanicslibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Veinminer

by Miraculixx
38.2M downloads
equipmentgame-mechanicsutilityBukkitDatapackFabric
Host

BetterF3

by TreyRuffy
22.6M downloads
decorationgame-mechanicsutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Fzzy Config

by fzzyhmstrs
19M downloads
game-mechanicslibraryFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Carry On

by Tschipp
16.6M downloads
game-mechanicsstoragetransportationFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with EnvironmentZ + The Aether Compat