Data packs / Mod

Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty

by Carrot_greens

851 downloads7 followers
ModequipmentDatapackForge
Host Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty

Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty is an equipment Minecraft mod from Carrot_greens with 851 downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack and Forge, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

The project is an epic fight animation of the Majruszs Difficulty weapons

How to install Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty

Two ways to add Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty with Datapack and Forge and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack and Forge and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack and Forge profile.

Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficultyversions & compatibility

Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty targets Datapack and Forge. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Veinminer

by Miraculixx
38.2M downloads
equipmentgame-mechanicsutilityBukkitDatapackFabric
Host

Curios API

by TheIllusiveC4
20.8M downloads
equipmentlibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Trinkets

by Emi
16.9M downloads
equipmentlibraryutilityFabricQuilt
Host

Do more with Epic_Fight_X_MajruszsDifficulty