Data packs / Mod

Harder eye of ender

1.6K downloads8 followers
Modadventuregame-mechanicsDatapackFabricForgeNeoForgeQuilt
Host Harder eye of enderEdit Harder eye of ender

Harder eye of ender is an adventure and game-mechanics Minecraft mod with 1.6K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Harder eye of ender is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Harder eye of ender already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Harder eye of ender along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

This make eyes of ender way harder

How to install Harder eye of ender

Two ways to add Harder eye of ender to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Harder eye of ender with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Harder eye of ender file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Harder eye of ender depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Harder eye of enderversions & compatibility

Harder eye of ender targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Harder eye of ender

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Geckolib

by Gecko
41.3M downloads
game-mechanicslibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Harder eye of ender