Data packs / Mod

Logical IFrames

by kohara

14.7K downloads72 followers
Modadventuregame-mechanicsmobsDatapackFabricForgeNeoForgeQuilt
Host Logical IFrames

Logical IFrames is an adventure, game-mechanics and mobs Minecraft mod from kohara with 14.7K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Logical IFrames is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Logical IFrames already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Logical IFrames along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

Reinvents damage invulnerability (AKA red flashing) to be more threatening and challenging.

How to install Logical IFrames

Two ways to add Logical IFrames to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Logical IFrames with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Logical IFrames file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Logical IFrames depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Logical IFramesversions & compatibility

Logical IFrames targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Logical IFrames

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Geckolib

by Gecko
41.3M downloads
game-mechanicslibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Logical IFrames