
Data packs / Mod
The Nether Reactor
by DVdo
The Nether Reactor is an adventure and game-mechanics Minecraft mod from DVdo with 2.5K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. The Nether Reactor is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with The Nether Reactor already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs The Nether Reactor along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
A datapack recreation of the Nether Reactor from MCPE!
How to install The Nether Reactor
Two ways to add The Nether Reactor to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs The Nether Reactor with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest The Nether Reactor file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries The Nether Reactor depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.
The Nether Reactorversions & compatibility
The Nether Reactor targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like The Nether Reactor
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with The Nether Reactor
- Run The Nether Reactor on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




