Data packs / Mod

Nice Villager Leashing

by NiceRon

1.4K downloads8 followers
Modgame-mechanicsmobstransportationDatapackFabricForgeNeoForgeQuilt
Host Nice Villager LeashingEdit Nice Villager Leashing

Nice Villager Leashing is a game-mechanics, mobs and transportation Minecraft mod from NiceRon with 1.4K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Nice Villager Leashing is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Nice Villager Leashing already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Nice Villager Leashing along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

A simple data pack which lets players leash Villagers.

How to install Nice Villager Leashing

Two ways to add Nice Villager Leashing to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Nice Villager Leashing with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Nice Villager Leashing file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Nice Villager Leashing depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Nice Villager Leashingversions & compatibility

Nice Villager Leashing targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Nice Villager Leashing

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Geckolib

by Gecko
41.3M downloads
game-mechanicslibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Veinminer

by Miraculixx
38.2M downloads
equipmentgame-mechanicsutilityBukkitDatapackFabric
Host

BetterF3

by TreyRuffy
22.6M downloads
decorationgame-mechanicsutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Nice Villager Leashing