Data packs / Mod

Refined Advancements

by limesplatus

86.8K downloads244 followers
ModadventureequipmentDatapackFabricForgeNeoForgeQuilt
Host Refined Advancements

Refined Advancements is an adventure and equipment Minecraft mod from limesplatus with 86.8K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Refined Advancements is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Refined Advancements already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Refined Advancements along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

Clearer progression advancements and new side-goals to aim for

How to install Refined Advancements

Two ways to add Refined Advancements to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Refined Advancements with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Refined Advancements file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Refined Advancements depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Refined Advancementsversions & compatibility

Refined Advancements targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Refined Advancements

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Veinminer

by Miraculixx
38.2M downloads
equipmentgame-mechanicsutilityBukkitDatapackFabric
Host

Do more with Refined Advancements