
Modpacks / Modpack
Cobblemon League
by MonDead
Cobblemon League is an adventure and multiplayer Minecraft modpack from MonDead with 5.9K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Forge and Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Cobblemon League is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Cobblemon League along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Welcome to Cobblemon League! We are a server with a different feel! Come and have fun for hours playing the real Cobblemon.
How to install Cobblemon League
Two ways to add Cobblemon League to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Cobblemon League already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Cobblemon League file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Forge and Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Cobblemon League depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Forge and Fabric profile.
Cobblemon Leagueversions & compatibility
Cobblemon League targets Forge and Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Cobblemon League
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Cobblemon League
- Run Cobblemon League on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Forge and Fabric is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




