Modpacks / Modpack

Cobblemon Safari Zone

by Sockpup

3.5K downloads9 followers
ModpackadventuremultiplayerFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Cobblemon Safari Zone

Cobblemon Safari Zone is an adventure and multiplayer Minecraft modpack from Sockpup with 3.5K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Cobblemon Safari Zone is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Cobblemon Safari Zone along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

A Cobblemon focused modpack, where the terrain and biomes are revamped, and no vanilla mobs spawn in the overworld, giving a pure Pokemon experience

How to install Cobblemon Safari Zone

Two ways to add Cobblemon Safari Zone to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Cobblemon Safari Zone already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Cobblemon Safari Zone file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Cobblemon Safari Zone depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Cobblemon Safari Zoneversions & compatibility

Cobblemon Safari Zone targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Cobblemon Safari Zone

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Cobblemon Safari Zone