
Modpacks / Modpack
CubeQuest Modpack
by Zyxey
CubeQuest Modpack is an adventure, challenging and kitchen-sink Minecraft modpack from Zyxey with 1.1K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. CubeQuest Modpack is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs CubeQuest Modpack along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
A moderately difficult adventure/survival modpack with elements of building and tinkering thrown in it as well.
How to install CubeQuest Modpack
Two ways to add CubeQuest Modpack to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with CubeQuest Modpack already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest CubeQuest Modpack file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries CubeQuest Modpack depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Quilt profile.
CubeQuest Modpackversions & compatibility
CubeQuest Modpack targets Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like CubeQuest Modpack
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with CubeQuest Modpack
- Run CubeQuest Modpack on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Quilt is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




