Modpacks / Modpack

Nvidia Optimized VR

by brandon183216654

3.5K downloads1 followers
ModpackFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Nvidia Optimized VR

Nvidia Optimized VR is a Minecraft modpack from brandon183216654 with 3.5K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Nvidia Optimized VR is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Nvidia Optimized VR along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

A minecraft modlist that's centered to work with the nvidium mod in vr for the best performance possible. Also including as many other mods for immersion.

How to install Nvidia Optimized VR

Two ways to add Nvidia Optimized VR to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Nvidia Optimized VR already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Nvidia Optimized VR file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Nvidia Optimized VR depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Nvidia Optimized VRversions & compatibility

Nvidia Optimized VR targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Nvidia Optimized VR

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Do more with Nvidia Optimized VR