Modpacks / Modpack

Pixel's Client Mods

by P

6.3K downloads2 followers
ModpackmultiplayertechnologyFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Pixel's Client ModsEdit Pixel's Client Mods

Pixel's Client Mods is a multiplayer and technology Minecraft modpack from P with 6.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Pixel's Client Mods is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Pixel's Client Mods along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

Client modifications to enhance vanilla gameplay on SMP servers. WARNING: Some mods on this list may be bannable on certain servers. Check with your specific server before playing.

How to install Pixel's Client Mods

Two ways to add Pixel's Client Mods to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Pixel's Client Mods already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Pixel's Client Mods file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Pixel's Client Mods depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Pixel's Client Modsversions & compatibility

Pixel's Client Mods targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Pixel's Client Mods

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Quark

by Vazkii
13.6M downloads
game-mechanicstechnologyutilityForgeNeoForge
Host

Create

by simibubi
13.3M downloads
decorationtechnologyutilityForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Pixel's Client Mods