Modpacks / Modpack

Rebith of Tech Magic Origins

by Melz1

1.4K downloads2 followers
ModpackadventurecombattechnologyForge
Open modpack wikiHost Rebith of Tech Magic Origins

Rebith of Tech Magic Origins is an adventure, combat and technology Minecraft modpack from Melz1 with 1.4K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Forge, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Rebith of Tech Magic Origins is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Rebith of Tech Magic Origins along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

This Modpack offers you a new game experience full of adventure, fighting and creativity.

How to install Rebith of Tech Magic Origins

Two ways to add Rebith of Tech Magic Origins to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Rebith of Tech Magic Origins already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Rebith of Tech Magic Origins file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Forge and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Rebith of Tech Magic Origins depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Forge profile.

Rebith of Tech Magic Originsversions & compatibility

Rebith of Tech Magic Origins targets Forge. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Rebith of Tech Magic Origins

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Rebith of Tech Magic Origins