Modpacks / Modpack

Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)

by Ruuhne

1.3K downloads2 followers
ModpackadventurecombatmagicFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)

Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) is an adventure, combat and magic Minecraft modpack from Ruuhne with 1.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

A perfectly made RPG modpack, let me know if you have any issues or ideas to help make the modpack better, Enjoy!

How to install Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)

Two ways to add Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)versions & compatibility

Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC) targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Xaero's Minimap

by thexaero
66.9M downloads
adventuretransportationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Do more with Rune's Perfect RPG (1.20.1) (FABRIC)