
Modpacks / Modpack
Spooky Adventures
by Karbin_Drem
Spooky Adventures is an adventure and combat Minecraft modpack from Karbin_Drem with 1.1K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Forge, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Spooky Adventures is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Spooky Adventures along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
A heavyweight adventure modpack with spooky elements for Forge 1.20.1
How to install Spooky Adventures
Two ways to add Spooky Adventures to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Spooky Adventures already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Spooky Adventures file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Forge and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Spooky Adventures depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Forge profile.
Spooky Adventuresversions & compatibility
Spooky Adventures targets Forge. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Spooky Adventures
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Spooky Adventures
- Run Spooky Adventures on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Forge is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




