
Data packs / Mod
End to Overworld
by Chrqnos
End to Overworld is an adventure, transportation and utility Minecraft mod from Chrqnos with 1.9K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack and Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. End to Overworld is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with End to Overworld already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs End to Overworld along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Datapack that allow passage from end to overworld
How to install End to Overworld
Two ways to add End to Overworld to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs End to Overworld with Datapack and Fabric and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest End to Overworld file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Datapack and Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries End to Overworld depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack and Fabric profile.
End to Overworldversions & compatibility
End to Overworld targets Datapack and Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like End to Overworld
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with End to Overworld
- Run End to Overworld on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Datapack and Fabric is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





