
Data packs / Mod
Eternal Enchantment
by lullaby
Eternal Enchantment is an equipment, game-mechanics and magic Minecraft mod from lullaby with 3.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Eternal Enchantment is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Eternal Enchantment already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Eternal Enchantment along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
New enchantment to prevent items from despawning and being destroyed!
How to install Eternal Enchantment
Two ways to add Eternal Enchantment to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs Eternal Enchantment with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Eternal Enchantment file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Eternal Enchantment depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.
Eternal Enchantmentversions & compatibility
Eternal Enchantment targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Eternal Enchantment
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Eternal Enchantment
- Run Eternal Enchantment on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.




