Data packs / Mod

Amethyst Equipment

by Fantaz

3.3K downloads5 followers
ModequipmentDatapackFabricForgeNeoForgeQuilt
Host Amethyst EquipmentEdit Amethyst Equipment

Amethyst Equipment is an equipment Minecraft mod from Fantaz with 3.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Amethyst Equipment is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Amethyst Equipment already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Amethyst Equipment along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

Adds amethyst tools, weapons, and armor to Minecraft

How to install Amethyst Equipment

Two ways to add Amethyst Equipment to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Play below. Orca installs Amethyst Equipment with Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Amethyst Equipment file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Amethyst Equipment depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt profile.

Amethyst Equipmentversions & compatibility

Amethyst Equipment targets Datapack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Amethyst Equipment

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Veinminer

by Miraculixx
38.2M downloads
equipmentgame-mechanicsutilityBukkitDatapackFabric
Host

Curios API

by TheIllusiveC4
20.8M downloads
equipmentlibraryutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Trinkets

by Emi
16.9M downloads
equipmentlibraryutilityFabricQuilt
Host

Do more with Amethyst Equipment