
Data packs / Mod
No End Crystals
by Cootshk
No End Crystals is a game-mechanics, management and utility Minecraft mod from Cootshk with 1.2K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Datapack, Fabric and Quilt, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. No End Crystals is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with No End Crystals already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs No End Crystals along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Disables end crystals
How to install No End Crystals
Two ways to add No End Crystals to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs No End Crystals with Datapack, Fabric and Quilt and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest No End Crystals file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Datapack, Fabric and Quilt and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries No End Crystals depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Datapack, Fabric and Quilt profile.
No End Crystalsversions & compatibility
No End Crystals targets Datapack, Fabric and Quilt. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like No End Crystals
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with No End Crystals
- Run No End Crystals on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Datapack, Fabric and Quilt is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





