
Modpacks / Modpack
Amazingly Optimized
by CapTommy
Amazingly Optimized is a lightweight, multiplayer and optimization Minecraft modpack from CapTommy with 1.9K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Forge, NeoForge, Quilt and Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Amazingly Optimized is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Amazingly Optimized along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Like Fabulously Optimized & Simply Optimized but also supports Forge, Quilt and NeoForge!
How to install Amazingly Optimized
Two ways to add Amazingly Optimized to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Amazingly Optimized already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Amazingly Optimized file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Forge, NeoForge, Quilt and Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Amazingly Optimized depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Forge, NeoForge, Quilt and Fabric profile.
Amazingly Optimizedversions & compatibility
Amazingly Optimized targets Forge, NeoForge, Quilt and Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Amazingly Optimized
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Amazingly Optimized
- Run Amazingly Optimized on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Forge, NeoForge, Quilt and Fabric is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





