
Modpacks / Modpack
LUNAR PVP
by XMP
LUNAR PVP is a combat, multiplayer and optimization Minecraft modpack from XMP with 9.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. LUNAR PVP is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs LUNAR PVP along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
LUNAR PVP is a lightweight and fully-optimized PvP modpack designed to work perfectly alongside Lunar Client.
How to install LUNAR PVP
Two ways to add LUNAR PVP to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with LUNAR PVP already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest LUNAR PVP file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries LUNAR PVP depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.
LUNAR PVPversions & compatibility
LUNAR PVP targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like LUNAR PVP
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with LUNAR PVP
- Run LUNAR PVP on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Fabric is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





