
Modpacks / Modpack
Lunar with mods
by goodatthis
Lunar with mods is a combat, multiplayer and optimization Minecraft modpack from goodatthis with 13.3K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Lunar with mods is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Lunar with mods along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Lunar doesn't have these features let's fix that
How to install Lunar with mods
Two ways to add Lunar with mods to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Lunar with mods already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Lunar with mods file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Lunar with mods depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.
Lunar with modsversions & compatibility
Lunar with mods targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Lunar with mods
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Lunar with mods
- Run Lunar with mods on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Fabric is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





