
Modpacks / Modpack
Ultimate PVP Client
by unpleckable
Ultimate PVP Client is a combat, multiplayer and optimization Minecraft modpack from unpleckable with 40.8K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Forge, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Ultimate PVP Client is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Ultimate PVP Client along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
A hypixel focused 1.8.9 mod pack. Preloaded with resourcepacks!
How to install Ultimate PVP Client
Two ways to add Ultimate PVP Client to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Ultimate PVP Client already installed, ready for you and your friends.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Ultimate PVP Client file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Forge and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Ultimate PVP Client depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Forge profile.
Ultimate PVP Clientversions & compatibility
Ultimate PVP Client targets Forge. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Ultimate PVP Client
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Ultimate PVP Client
- Run Ultimate PVP Client on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Forge is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





