Modpacks / Modpack

PvP Optimized

by MaximalOG

28.7K downloads1 followers
ModpackcombatlightweightoptimizationFabric
Open modpack wikiHost PvP OptimizedEdit PvP Optimized

PvP Optimized is a combat, lightweight and optimization Minecraft modpack from MaximalOG with 28.7K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. PvP Optimized is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs PvP Optimized along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

The best modpack out there which focuses on improving in game FPS and your pvp experience with mods like sodium, lithium, BetterHurtCam+, etc to ensure maximum performance and pvp experience

How to install PvP Optimized

Two ways to add PvP Optimized to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with PvP Optimized already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest PvP Optimized file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries PvP Optimized depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

PvP Optimizedversions & compatibility

PvP Optimized targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like PvP Optimized

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Sodium

by IMS
128.8M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Iris Shaders

by coderbot
99.3M downloads
decorationoptimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

FerriteCore

by malte0811
92.6M downloads
optimizationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Lithium

by jellysquid3
78.1M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Do more with PvP Optimized