Modpacks / Modpack

Simply Fast

by AVwave07

1.8K downloads2 followers
ModpacklightweightmultiplayeroptimizationFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Simply FastEdit Simply Fast

Simply Fast is a lightweight, multiplayer and optimization Minecraft modpack from AVwave07 with 1.8K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Simply Fast is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Simply Fast along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

SimplyFast is a high-performance Minecraft modpack that boosts FPS up to 5× over vanilla while preserving the clean, responsive feel of core gameplay. With amazing quality of life mods.

How to install Simply Fast

Two ways to add Simply Fast to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Simply Fast already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Simply Fast file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Simply Fast depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Simply Fastversions & compatibility

Simply Fast targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Simply Fast

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Sodium

by IMS
128.8M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Iris Shaders

by coderbot
99.3M downloads
decorationoptimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

FerriteCore

by malte0811
92.6M downloads
optimizationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Lithium

by jellysquid3
78.1M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Do more with Simply Fast