Modpacks / Modpack

Zombie Apocalypse

by IDK_Modding

105.6K downloads49 followers
ModpackadventurechallengingoptimizationFabric
Open modpack wikiHost Zombie ApocalypseEdit Zombie Apocalypse

Zombie Apocalypse is an adventure, challenging and optimization Minecraft modpack from IDK_Modding with 105.6K downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Zombie Apocalypse is free to download and free to host on Orca: host it on a free Orca server and invite your friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Zombie Apocalypse along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.

Experience never seen zombie apocalypse with guns for fabric

How to install Zombie Apocalypse

Two ways to add Zombie Apocalypse to Minecraft. One takes a click.

The Orca way
  1. Click Host below. Orca spins up a free server with Zombie Apocalypse already installed, ready for you and your friends.

That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.

The manual way
  1. Download the latest Zombie Apocalypse file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
  2. Install Fabric and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
  3. Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
  4. Add any libraries Zombie Apocalypse depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric profile.

Zombie Apocalypseversions & compatibility

Zombie Apocalypse targets Fabric. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.

Mods like Zombie Apocalypse

More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.

Sodium

by IMS
128.8M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Iris Shaders

by coderbot
99.3M downloads
decorationoptimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

FerriteCore

by malte0811
92.6M downloads
optimizationutilityFabricForgeNeoForge
Host

Lithium

by jellysquid3
78.1M downloads
optimizationFabricNeoForgeQuilt
Host

Do more with Zombie Apocalypse