
Mods / Mod
Easy Shulker Boxes
by Fuzs
Easy Shulker Boxes is a storage and utility Minecraft mod from Fuzs with 3.5M downloads on the Orca catalog. It runs on Fabric, Forge and NeoForge, so it slots into a matching Minecraft profile without hand-patching anything. Easy Shulker Boxes is free to download and free to host on Orca: press Play and Orca launches Minecraft with Easy Shulker Boxes already installed, or host it on a free server to play with friends. There is no control panel and no config files to edit, and no command line to learn. Describe what you want in plain English and Orca installs Easy Shulker Boxes along with the loader and Minecraft version it needs, then you and your friends are playing in minutes.
Supercharge shulkes boxes, bundles and backpacks! Fully useable in your inventory with many intuitive interactions.
How to install Easy Shulker Boxes
Two ways to add Easy Shulker Boxes to Minecraft. One takes a click.
- Click Play below. Orca installs Easy Shulker Boxes with Fabric, Forge and NeoForge and the right Minecraft version, then launches straight into the game.
That’s it. Nothing to download or configure.
- Download the latest Easy Shulker Boxes file from Modrinth for your Minecraft version.
- Install Fabric, Forge and NeoForge and launch Minecraft once so the loader profile is created.
- Drop the downloaded .jar into your mods folder (the mods folder inside .minecraft, or your server's mods folder).
- Add any libraries Easy Shulker Boxes depends on (the Modrinth page lists them) into the same folder, then start Minecraft on the Fabric, Forge and NeoForge profile.
Easy Shulker Boxesversions & compatibility
Easy Shulker Boxes targets Fabric, Forge and NeoForge. Orca matches the right loader and Minecraft version for you when you host or play it, so you never have to line them up by hand. For the full list of supported Minecraft versions and required dependencies, check the Modrinth page.
Mods like Easy Shulker Boxes
More Minecraft mods in the same vein you can host or play with Orca in one click.
Do more with Easy Shulker Boxes
- Run Easy Shulker Boxes on free 8 GB Minecraft server hosting and play it with friends.
- Want a mod like this? Make your own with the AI Minecraft mod maker, no coding needed.
- Not sure Fabric, Forge and NeoForge is the right fit? Read Fabric vs Forge vs NeoForge before you pick a loader.





